Student Leadership

About Us

Student Leadership

Head Prefect and Deputy Head Prefect 2018

_DSC7470
Head Prefect
Digby Werthmuller
_DSC7466
Deputy Head Prefect
Flyn Yates

Prefect Group 2018

Prefects 2018

Club Captains and Deputies 2018

Albion
Albion
Club Captain: Callum Crawley
Gordon -1
Gordon
Club Captain: Cam Pomana
TBC
Kia Ora
L to R:
TBC
Murray
L to R:
TBC
Phoenix
L to R:
TBC
Vernon
L to R:

Junior Form Class Captains 2018

Year 9 Class Captains 2018
y9 class capt

Payton Bamfield (9HW), Josh Bergerson (9BS), Aaron Christensen (9BD), Michael Donnellan (9BZ), Jaedon Fitisemanu (9VE), Eli Hancock (9TD), Tayne Harvey (9RS), Kees Jahnke (9MG), Jack Jones (9TD), Talha Khan (9BZ), Jack Knightbridge (9TR), Sam Lohrey (9BD), Tommy Lu (9ES), Taine MacDonald (9GU), Zachary Mainwaring (9HWG), Benjamin McQueen-Davies (9HW), Kamil Mughal (9HO), Avi Naidu (9DS), Thomas Orr (9VE), Joshua Paroli (9GU), Kyle Rusk (9RS), Andre Teitinga (9MT), Sili Toa (9HO), Carter Underwood (9DS), Jacob Waugh (9MG), Reihana Wetere (9MT), Leo Xu (9BS).

Year 10 Class Captains 2018
y10 class capt

Ali Alaswad (10PW), Henry Bayliss (10MA), Sam Brodie (10CE), Camryn Caffell (10GH), Josh Campbell (10WS), Corbin Clarke (10MA), Max Clough (10NX), Jake Cook-Laskey (10JO), Jacob Dredge (10DC), Adam Ellis (10LD), Sione Falevai (10LO), Max Ferguson (10OG), Anthony Harvey (10PG), Saifaldeen Hassan (10MS), Ben Havord (10NX), Riley Hudson (10BX), James McKinnon (10CE), Blake Meads (10LO), Hunter Morton (10BX), Xavier Phillips (10PG), Chenuka Rajapakse (10MS), Josh Rautahi (10LI), Elijah Small (10OG), Perry Smith (10LD), Livai Stevenson (10WS), Corey Stewart (10GH), Daniel van der Spuy (10DC), Thomas van Stipriaan (10PW).

Captains of Major First Teams and Groups 2018

portrait-placeholder

1st XV Rugby Co-Captain

portrait-placeholder

1st XV Rugby Co-Captain

portrait-placeholder

1st XI Football Captain

portrait-placeholder

Premier A Basketball Captain

Brynn Wilson cricket
1st XI Cricket Captain
Bryn Wilson
portrait-placeholder

1st XI Hockey Captain

portrait-placeholder

Leader of the OK Chorale

portrait-placeholder

Leader of the Stage Band

Student Representative on the Board of Trustees 2018

portrait-placeholder

Mentor Group 2018

mentors

Student Forum 2018

TBC
2017 Student Forum
Back Row (L to R):
Front Row (L to R):