Upcoming Old Boys’ Events

Old Boys'

Upcoming Old Boys’ Events

Follow us on our social media channels now

LinkedIn
Instagram

Upcoming Old Boys’ Events

Old-Boys-Events-01-01-01
RSVP Now

Come support us at our next sporting fixture

Date Event/ Fixture PNBHS Team(s) Time Venue
Wednesday, 1 July 2020 Francis Douglas Memorial College Exchange 1st XV Rugby 1.20 pm PNBHS
U16 Rugby 12.00 pm Coronation Park
1st XI Football 1.20 pm PNBHS
Saturday, 4 July 2020 Te Aute College Rectors XV 12.00 pm PNBHS
St Johns College 2nd XV Rugby 12.00 pm Coronation Park
Saturday, 18 July 2020 Wellington College Exchange 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm PNBHS
2nd XV Rugby 12.00 pm Coronation Park
Wednesday, 22 July 2020 Wellington College Exchange U15 Colts Rugby 12.45 pm PNBHS
1st XI Football 12.30 pm CET Arena Turf PN
2nd XI Football 11.00 am
Junior Football 11.00 am
1st XI Hockey 12.15 pm Palmy Turf
Junior Hockey 11.00 am Palmy Turf
Premier A Basketball 12.30 pm Arena Ballroom
U16 Basketball 11.00 am Arena Ballroom
Debating Senior A & B
Debating Junior A & B
Saturday, 25 July 2020 Hastings Boys’ High School 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm PNBHS
2nd XV Rugby 10.00 am Coronation Park
Friday, 31 July 2020 MSS Orienteering Championships
Saturday, 1 August 2020 Hamilton Boys’ High School 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm Hamilton
2nd XV Rugby
Saturday, 8 August 2020 New Plymouth Boys’ High School Exchange 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm New Plymouth
2nd XV New Plymouth
U15 Colts Rugby New Plymouth
Premier A Basketball New Plymouth
Junior Basketball New Plymouth
1st XI Hockey New Plymouth
1st XI Football New Plymouth
2nd XI Football New Plymouth
Junior Football New Plymouth
Thursday, 6 August 2020 NZSS Squash, Tauranga
Wednesday, 12 August 2020 Onslow College 1st XI Football Wellington
Saturday, 15 August 2020 Tauranga Boys’ College 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm PNBHS
2nd XV Rugby 10.00 am Coronation Park
Wednesday, 19 August 2020 MISS Cross Country at Foxton
Thursday, 20 August 2020 NZSS Swimming Swimming Team Hamilton
Saturday, 22 August 2020 Gisborne Boys’ High School 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm PNBHS
2nd XV Rugby 10.00 am Coronation Park
Sunday, 23 August 2020 Super 8 Cross Country Cross Country Gisborne
Thursday, 27 August 2020 Napier Boys’ High School Exchange 1st XV Rugby (Polson Banner) 12.30 pm Napier
2nd XV Rugby Napier
3rd XV Rugby Napier
Under 15 Colts Rugby Napier
Under 14 Rugby Napier
Premier A Basketball Napier
Premier B Basketball Napier
Junior Basketball Napier
1st XI Hockey Napier
Junior Hockey Napier
1st XI Football Napier
2nd XI Football Napier
Junior Football Napier
Debating Senior & Junior Napier
Winter Tournament Week – 31/8/2020 – 2/9/2020
Monday, 31 August 2020 U14 Ian Colquhoun Invitational Rugby Tournament U14 Rugby Coronation Park
Super 8 Basketball Premier A Basketball Tauranga
Super 8 Senior Football 1st XI Football Rotorua
Super 8 Junior Football Junior Football Massey, Palmerston North
Super 8 Hockey 1st XI Hockey Tauranga
Super 8 Badminton Senior Badminton Napier
Super 8 Colts Rugby U15 Colts Rugby Hastings
Junior Basketball Hamilton
NZSS Road Cycling Road Cycling Cambridge
Tanner Cup Junior Hockey Hamilton
Wednesday, 2 September 2020 St Pat’s Silverstream 1st XV Rugby 12.45pm PNBHS
2nd XV Rugby 10.30 am Coronation Park
Saturday, 5 September 2020 Rotorua Boys’ High School 1st XV Rugby 12.00 pm Rotorua
2nd XV Rugby 10.00 am Rotorua
Saturday, 12 September 2020 Super 8 Rugby Semi Finals
Saturday, 19 September 2020 Super 8 Rugby Final
Saturday, 19 September 2020 NZSS Cross Country Cross Country Team Hawera
Sunday, 27 September 2020 Inter-School Golf Croquet in Manawatu
Tuesday, 29 September 2020 NZSS Basketball Premier A Basketball Palmerston North
Friday, 2 October 2020 NZSS Mountain Biking Mountain Biking Waitangi
Thursday, 8 October 2020 Super 8 & NISS Clay Target Shooting Clay Target Shooting Hamilton
Monday, 10 August 2020 NZSS Canoe Polo Canoe Polo Hawkes Bay
Saturday, 24 October 2020 Sir Gordon Tietjens Sevens Tournament Senior & Junior Rugby Sevens Massey
Monday, 26 October 2020 Niger House College House Year 9 Rugby New Plymouth
Tuesday, 24 November 2020 NZSS Junior Badminton Central Region Junior Badminton Wellington
Thursday, 10 December 2020 NZSS Condor Junior Sevens Junior Sevens Team Auckland, King’s College
Saturday, 12 December 2020 NZSS Condor Senior Sevens Senior Sevens Team Auckland, King’s College
Friday, 11 December 2020 NZSS Touch Senior A Touch & Junior A Touch Rotorua
Friday, 11 December 2020 NZSS Athletic Championships Athletics Team Tauranga
TBC NZSS Cricket Gillette Cup in Christchurch 1st XI Cricket Christchurch